Estimated Value: $79,000 - $116,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,260
Sq Ft
$44/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 208 W Morris St, Bath, NY 14810 and is currently estimated at $99,215, approximately $43 per square foot. 208 W Morris St is a home located in Steuben County with nearby schools including Vernon E. Wightman Primary School, Dana L. Lyon Middle School, and Haverling Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2008
Sold by
Wilson Susan A
Bought by
Morrell Kevin J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2000
Sold by
Longwell Alfred E and Longwell Mary L
Bought by
Wilson Paul J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morrell Kevin J | $52,500 | Karl V Anderson Jr | |
| Wilson Paul J | $45,000 | Robert H Plaskov |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,094 | $59,500 | $13,000 | $46,500 |
| 2024 | $2,078 | $59,500 | $13,000 | $46,500 |
| 2023 | $2,054 | $59,500 | $13,000 | $46,500 |
| 2022 | $2,144 | $53,000 | $18,200 | $34,800 |
| 2021 | $2,125 | $53,000 | $18,200 | $34,800 |
| 2020 | $2,112 | $53,000 | $18,200 | $34,800 |
| 2019 | $809 | $53,000 | $18,200 | $34,800 |
| 2018 | $2,220 | $53,000 | $18,200 | $34,800 |
| 2017 | $2,477 | $26,900 | $4,300 | $22,600 |
| 2016 | $2,437 | $26,900 | $4,300 | $22,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map