208 W Sumner St Western, NE 68464
Estimated Value: $99,982 - $111,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
--
Sq Ft
--
Built
About This Home
This home is located at 208 W Sumner St, Western, NE 68464 and is currently estimated at $105,661. 208 W Sumner St is a home located in Saline County with nearby schools including Meridian Elementary School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,208 | $106,225 | $2,030 | $104,195 |
| 2024 | $1,044 | $82,180 | $2,030 | $80,150 |
| 2023 | $1,084 | $71,725 | $2,030 | $69,695 |
| 2022 | $988 | $62,635 | $2,030 | $60,605 |
| 2021 | $1,040 | $69,370 | $2,030 | $67,340 |
| 2020 | $874 | $60,645 | $2,030 | $58,615 |
| 2019 | $688 | $48,550 | $2,030 | $46,520 |
| 2018 | $632 | $44,710 | $2,030 | $42,680 |
| 2017 | $608 | $44,710 | $2,030 | $42,680 |
| 2016 | $607 | $44,710 | $2,030 | $42,680 |
| 2015 | $607 | $44,710 | $2,030 | $42,680 |
| 2014 | $672 | $45,430 | $2,030 | $43,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map