208 Walnut St Cary, NC 27511
South Cary NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $614,809 - $824,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,504
Sq Ft
$495/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 208 Walnut St, Cary, NC 27511 and is currently estimated at $744,936, approximately $495 per square foot. 208 Walnut St is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including Cary Elementary, East Cary Middle School, and Cary High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1977
Bought by
Glidewell Ii Bluford R and Glidewell Anna J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Glidewell Ii Bluford R | $31,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $475,451 | $425,250 | $50,201 |
| 2024 | $3,979 | $472,131 | $425,250 | $46,881 |
| 2023 | $2,755 | $272,963 | $153,000 | $119,963 |
| 2022 | $2,653 | $272,963 | $153,000 | $119,963 |
| 2021 | $2,600 | $272,963 | $153,000 | $119,963 |
| 2020 | $2,613 | $272,963 | $153,000 | $119,963 |
| 2019 | $2,063 | $190,768 | $100,000 | $90,768 |
| 2018 | $1,936 | $190,768 | $100,000 | $90,768 |
| 2017 | $1,861 | $190,768 | $100,000 | $90,768 |
| 2016 | $0 | $190,768 | $100,000 | $90,768 |
| 2015 | -- | $162,114 | $70,000 | $92,114 |
| 2014 | -- | $162,114 | $70,000 | $92,114 |
Source: Public Records
Map