208 Weber Rd Summerville, SC 29483
Estimated Value: $237,088 - $255,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,017
Sq Ft
$240/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 208 Weber Rd, Summerville, SC 29483 and is currently estimated at $243,772, approximately $239 per square foot. 208 Weber Rd is a home located in Dorchester County with nearby schools including Alston-Bailey Elementary, Alston Middle School, and Summerville High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $662 | $9,502 | $2,600 | $6,902 |
| 2024 | $662 | $9,502 | $2,600 | $6,902 |
| 2023 | $662 | $4,093 | $840 | $3,253 |
| 2022 | $526 | $3,000 | $610 | $2,390 |
| 2021 | $946 | $3,000 | $610 | $2,390 |
| 2020 | $849 | $2,610 | $530 | $2,080 |
| 2019 | $833 | $2,610 | $530 | $2,080 |
| 2018 | $727 | $2,610 | $530 | $2,080 |
| 2017 | $715 | $2,610 | $530 | $2,080 |
| 2016 | $696 | $2,610 | $530 | $2,080 |
| 2015 | $696 | $2,610 | $530 | $2,080 |
| 2014 | $621 | $56,695 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $2,270 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map