Seller's Agent in 2022
Jennifer DeFrancesco
Coldwell Banker Realty
(239) 537-2080
19 in this area
191 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $540,000 - $697,000
Grgeous pool home on 1.59 acres in sought after aread of Golden Gate Estates
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sylvia Tyler | $650,000 | Heights Title Services | |
| Garcia Irenaldo | $284,900 | Attorney | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | -- | None Available | |
| Romano John | $203,400 | -- | |
| Holiday Bldr Inc | -- | -- | |
| Craftsman Homes Inc | $14,900 | -- | |
| Valverde Alexander | $7,800 | -- | |
| Piper John A | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sylvia Tyler | $610,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Garcia Irenaldo | $279,739 | |
| Previous Owner | Holiday Bldr Inc | $100,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Romano John | $162,720 | |
| Previous Owner | Craftsman Homes Inc | $12,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Valverde Alexander | $4,800 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/31/2022 10/31/22 | Sold | $650,000 | 0.0% | $289 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/26/2022 09/26/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/23/2022 09/23/22 | For Sale | $650,000 | +128.2% | $289 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/17/2018 08/17/18 | Off Market | $284,900 | -- | -- | |
| 05/27/2015 05/27/15 | Sold | $284,900 | -1.8% | $127 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 12/10/2014 12/10/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/05/2014 11/05/14 | For Sale | $290,000 | -- | $129 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,453 | $465,372 | $101,760 | $363,612 |
| 2024 | $6,049 | $461,040 | $99,375 | $361,665 |
| 2023 | $6,049 | $503,158 | $98,580 | $404,578 |
| 2022 | $4,183 | $340,649 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,186 | $330,727 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,092 | $326,161 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,011 | $318,828 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,855 | $312,883 | $34,185 | $278,698 |
| 2017 | $4,580 | $322,634 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $4,136 | $293,304 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,016 | $280,959 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,404 | $233,469 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2022
Jennifer DeFrancesco
Coldwell Banker Realty
(239) 537-2080
19 in this area
191 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2022
Marc Middleton
Cachon Realty Group. LLC
(305) 710-3422
13 in this area
143 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Tyler Sylvia
Downing Frye Realty Inc.
(239) 470-3137
1 in this area
10 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2015
Robert Cuccinello
HOMES AND LAND BROKERS INC
(973) 939-0010
260 Total Sales
S
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Stellar Non-Member Agent
FL_MFRMLS
Source: Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 222072792
APN: 37868040000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.