Seller's Agent in 2023
Jorge Diaz
EXP Realty
(347) 816-0437
1 in this area
10 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $502,000 - $549,000
This beautiful 2 bedroom, 1 bath condo is located in Bensonhurst Brooklyn. It boasts high ceilings and meticulously maintained hard wood floors throughout. The 2 spacious bedrooms are situated on each end of the unit (they do not share a common wall with each other). The kitchen was renovated with ivory colored Silestone countertops and stainless-steel appliances. The building is well maintained, with its own courtyard and onsite laundry. Very convenient location, near public transportation and shopping.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zhong Cai Feng | $480,000 | -- | |
| Zhong Cai Feng | $480,000 | -- | |
| Zhong Cai Feng | $480,000 | -- | |
| Young Eva | $288,000 | -- | |
| Young Eva | $288,000 | -- | |
| Ku Lap Shing | $122,000 | -- | |
| Ku Lap Shing | $122,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Zhong Cai Feng | $220,000 | |
| Closed | Zhong Cai Feng | $220,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Young Eva | $200,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ku Lap Shing | $15,000 | |
| Closed | Ku Lap Shing | $70,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/18/2023 04/18/23 | Sold | $480,000 | -1.0% | $655 / Sq Ft |
| 02/13/2023 02/13/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/20/2023 01/20/23 | Price Changed | $485,000 | -1.0% | $662 / Sq Ft |
| 01/04/2023 01/04/23 | Price Changed | $490,000 | -1.0% | $668 / Sq Ft |
| 12/11/2022 12/11/22 | For Sale | $495,000 | -- | $675 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,355 | $39,082 | $3,877 | $35,205 |
| 2025 | $4,174 | $39,718 | $3,877 | $35,841 |
| 2024 | $4,174 | $38,384 | $3,877 | $34,507 |
| 2023 | $2,606 | $34,770 | $3,877 | $30,893 |
| 2022 | $2,473 | $32,444 | $3,877 | $28,567 |
| 2021 | $1,382 | $28,908 | $3,877 | $25,031 |
| 2020 | $13 | $30,770 | $3,877 | $26,893 |
| 2019 | $3,257 | $30,770 | $3,877 | $26,893 |
| 2018 | $3,078 | $28,257 | $3,877 | $24,380 |
| 2017 | $2,966 | $28,723 | $3,878 | $24,845 |
| 2016 | $2,685 | $27,653 | $3,878 | $23,775 |
| 2015 | $1,505 | $25,403 | $3,877 | $21,526 |
| 2014 | $1,505 | $22,627 | $3,877 | $18,750 |
Seller's Agent in 2023
Jorge Diaz
EXP Realty
(347) 816-0437
1 in this area
10 Total Sales
Source: OneKey® MLS
MLS Number: KEY3447712
APN: 06251-1018
Ask me questions while you tour the home.