2080 Dakota St Eugene, OR 97402
Bethel NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $375,000 - $400,611
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,272
Sq Ft
$308/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2080 Dakota St, Eugene, OR 97402 and is currently estimated at $391,653, approximately $307 per square foot. 2080 Dakota St is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Meadow View School and Willamette High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,195 | $209,995 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,115 | $203,879 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,115 | $197,941 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,899 | $192,176 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,838 | $186,579 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,755 | $181,145 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,620 | $175,869 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,547 | $165,774 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,434 | $165,774 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,372 | $160,946 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,325 | $156,258 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,290 | $151,707 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map