2080 Fox Rd Jennings, LA 70546
Estimated Value: $111,000 - $234,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
49
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 2080 Fox Rd, Jennings, LA 70546 and is currently estimated at $172,500. 2080 Fox Rd is a home with nearby schools including Lake Arthur Elementary School and Lake Arthur High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $547 | $5,058 | $1,558 | $3,500 |
| 2023 | $482 | $4,517 | $1,517 | $3,000 |
| 2022 | $487 | $4,517 | $1,517 | $3,000 |
| 2021 | $502 | $4,517 | $1,517 | $3,000 |
| 2020 | $497 | $4,461 | $1,461 | $3,000 |
| 2019 | $463 | $4,161 | $1,361 | $2,800 |
| 2018 | $473 | $4,161 | $1,361 | $2,800 |
| 2017 | $472 | $4,161 | $1,361 | $2,800 |
| 2015 | $431 | $3,875 | $1,375 | $2,500 |
| 2014 | $431 | $3,854 | $1,354 | $2,500 |
| 2013 | $433 | $3,854 | $1,354 | $2,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map