Estimated Value: $157,000 - $254,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
825
Sq Ft
$256/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2080 Highway 51, Lyons, NE 68038 and is currently estimated at $211,311, approximately $256 per square foot. 2080 Highway 51 is a home located in Burt County with nearby schools including Northeast Elementary at Lyons and Northeast Secondary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2017
Sold by
French Nicholas M and French Savannah K
Bought by
Swanson Harold and Swanson Sharon
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$81,496
Outstanding Balance
$67,794
Interest Rate
4.37%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$143,517
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2010
Sold by
Heideman John F and Heideman Candice
Bought by
French Nicholas M and Sears Savannah K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$31,600
Interest Rate
4.81%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Swanson Harold | $83,000 | None Available | |
| French Nicholas M | $40,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Swanson Harold | $81,496 | |
| Previous Owner | French Nicholas M | $31,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,123 | $213,506 | $62,253 | $151,253 |
| 2024 | $1,670 | $163,954 | $44,753 | $119,201 |
| 2023 | $2,149 | $159,085 | $52,575 | $106,510 |
| 2022 | $2,274 | $140,884 | $33,060 | $107,824 |
| 2021 | $1,547 | $121,775 | $33,060 | $88,715 |
| 2020 | $1,527 | $121,775 | $33,060 | $88,715 |
| 2019 | $1,383 | $116,765 | $28,050 | $88,715 |
| 2018 | $1,288 | $116,765 | $28,050 | $88,715 |
| 2017 | $1,290 | $116,765 | $28,050 | $88,715 |
| 2015 | $795 | $64,550 | $22,040 | $42,510 |
| 2013 | $1,024 | $63,545 | $21,035 | $42,510 |
Source: Public Records
Map