2080 Law Ln Eugene, OR 97401
Cal Young NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $652,344 - $739,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,823
Sq Ft
$383/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2080 Law Ln, Eugene, OR 97401 and is currently estimated at $697,336, approximately $382 per square foot. 2080 Law Ln is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Willagillespie Elementary School, Monroe Middle School, and Sheldon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2022
Sold by
Mckern Craig E
Bought by
Mckern Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mckern Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,372 | $378,358 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $7,280 | $367,338 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $7,280 | $356,639 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $6,820 | $346,252 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $6,406 | $336,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $6,428 | $326,376 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $6,209 | $316,870 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $5,844 | $298,681 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $5,582 | $298,681 | $0 | $0 |