2080 Mesa Dr Semmes, AL 36575
Rothfield NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $207,000 - $252,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,942
Sq Ft
$119/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2080 Mesa Dr, Semmes, AL 36575 and is currently estimated at $230,632, approximately $118 per square foot. 2080 Mesa Dr is a home located in Mobile County with nearby schools including Allentown Elementary School, Semmes Middle School, and Mary G Montgomery High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 2025
Sold by
Spencer Fenton David and Spencer Barbara B
Bought by
Fenton D Spencer And Barbara B Spencer Living and Spencer
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2005
Sold by
Spencer Fenton David and Spencer Barbara B
Bought by
Spencer Fenton David and Spencer Barbara B
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$25,000
Interest Rate
5.57%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2001
Sold by
Spencer Fenton David
Bought by
Spencer Fenton David and Spencer Barbara B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$55,925
Interest Rate
6.98%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fenton D Spencer And Barbara B Spencer Living | $179,500 | None Listed On Document | |
| Spencer Fenton David | $500 | -- | |
| Spencer Fenton David | $30,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Spencer Fenton David | $25,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Spencer Fenton David | $55,925 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $17,090 | $2,500 | $14,590 |
| 2024 | -- | $17,940 | $2,400 | $15,540 |
| 2023 | $0 | $16,100 | $2,440 | $13,660 |
| 2022 | $0 | $14,090 | $2,150 | $11,940 |
| 2021 | $0 | $13,890 | $1,950 | $11,940 |
| 2020 | $0 | $13,890 | $1,950 | $11,940 |
| 2019 | $0 | $13,420 | $1,950 | $11,470 |
| 2018 | $0 | $13,020 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $12,840 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $13,920 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $13,540 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map