NOT LISTED FOR SALE

2080 Pasa Verde Ln Weston, FL 33327

Estimated Value: $567,000 - $630,000

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,851 Sq Ft
$326/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 12, 2025

Last sale price $620,000 $335 Per Sq Ft

Est. 3% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $4,374 / mo

67 Days on Market

About This Home

As of March 2025

This beautifully renovated spacious 4-bedroom, 2 1/2 -bathroom townhome features a modern, fully upgraded kitchen perfect for entertaining. The home boasts being a corner unit, hurricane windows, an attached garage, and new flooring. Enjoy time on your screened patio overlooking private waterfront views with no neighbors behind. You'll enjoy both convenience and serenity. Located in a gated community, this home offers both comfort and security close to A-rated schools.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Melissa Theodros

Coldwell Banker Realty /Delray Beach License #3347618 Listed on: 11/21/2024

Coldwell Banker Realty /Delray Beach

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,837

Year Built

  • Built in 2000

Lot Details

  • Lake Front
  • West Facing Home
  • Sprinkler System

HOA Fees

  • $200 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 1.5 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,851 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 493935050081

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include common areas, ground maintenance

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,837

Year Built

Built in 2000

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$200 per month

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Townhouse
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Townhouse
  • Directions: GLADES PARKWAY TO GLADES CIRCLE TO SAN MATEO COMMUNITY ENTRANCE. AFTER THE GATE MAKE A LEFT TURN, THEN RIGHT.
  • Year Built: 2000
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • New Construction: No
  • Building Stories: 2
  • DelayedMarketingYN: No
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Built-in Features, Eat-in Kitchen, Living/Dining Room, Pantry, Tub Shower, Upper Level Primary
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Free-Standing Freezer, Disposal, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Heater, Washer
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Flooring: Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1851.0
  • Stories: 2

• Direction Faces: West
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio, Screened
  • Property Condition: Resale

Garage/Parking

  • Covered Parking Spaces: 1.5
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 1.5
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Inside, Laundry Closet
  • Security: Security System Owned, Gated Community
  • Cooling: Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s), Electric
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Electric: 3 Phase
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 200.0
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Community Features: Home Owners Association, Gated
  • Senior Community: No
  • Amenities: Park, Pool
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association: Yes
  • Pets Allowed: Yes

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Common Areas, Maintenance Grounds

Schools

  • Elementary School: Gator Run
  • High School: Cypress Bay
  • Middle Or Junior School: Falcon Cove

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 493935050081
  • Mobile Dim Units: Feet
  • Zoning: RES

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Tax Annual Amount: 4837.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 21, 2024
Closed on
Mar 12, 2025
Sold by
Montes Deoca Lisa B
Bought by
Rodriguez Jose Luis Bravo and Garcia Eva Garcia
Seller's Agent
Melissa Theodros
Coldwell Banker Realty /Delray Beach
List Price
$699,000
Sold Price
$620,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$79,000
-11.3%
Views
28
Current Estimated Value
$603,118

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$16,882
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-2.35%
Original Mortgage
$599,307
Outstanding Balance
$594,215
Interest Rate
6.95%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$8,903

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 21, 2024
Sold by
Montesdeoca Lisa B and Lisa B Montesdeoca Revocable Living Trus
Bought by
Deoca Lisa B Montes

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$420,000
Interest Rate
6.84%
Mortgage Type
Construction

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 5, 2006
Sold by
Montesdeoca Lisa B
Bought by
Montesdeoca Lisa B

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 2, 2000
Sold by
Arvida Jmb Partners
Bought by
Montesdeoca Lisa

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$112,592
Interest Rate
8.29%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Rodriguez Jose Luis Bravo $620,000 Sunbelt Title
Deoca Lisa B Montes -- Producers Title
Montesdeoca Lisa B -- Attorney
Montesdeoca Lisa $143,500 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Rodriguez Jose Luis Bravo $599,307
Previous Owner Deoca Lisa B Montes $420,000
Previous Owner Montesdeoca Lisa $118,500
Previous Owner Montesdeoca Lisa $112,592
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/12/2025 03/12/25 Sold $620,000 -4.6% $335 / Sq Ft
01/27/2025 01/27/25 Pending -- -- --
01/14/2025 01/14/25 Price Changed $650,000 -3.7% $351 / Sq Ft
01/09/2025 01/09/25 Price Changed $675,000 -1.6% $365 / Sq Ft
12/31/2024 12/31/24 Price Changed $686,000 -1.9% $371 / Sq Ft
11/21/2024 11/21/24 For Sale $699,000 -- $378 / Sq Ft
Source: BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $11,499 $521,370 $41,130 $480,240
2025 $4,838 $221,310 -- --
2024 $4,676 $215,080 -- --
2023 $4,676 $208,820 $0 $0
2022 $4,370 $202,740 $0 $0
2021 $4,235 $196,840 $0 $0
2020 $4,096 $194,130 $0 $0
2019 $3,910 $189,770 $0 $0
2018 $3,687 $186,240 $0 $0
2017 $3,519 $182,410 $0 $0
2016 $3,485 $178,660 $0 $0
2015 $3,522 $177,420 $0 $0
2014 $3,524 $176,020 $0 $0
2013 -- $214,290 $41,130 $173,160
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

MLS Number: R11038930

BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

APN: 49-39-35-05-0081

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.