RENTED MAR 16, 2026

2080 W 20th Ave Apache Junction, AZ 85120

Estimated Value: $287,446 - $336,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,111 Sq Ft
$288/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

As of March 2026

Charming single-level home featuring 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms! Enjoy a spacious Great-Room floor plan with tile flooring throughout, neutral two-tone paint, and ceiling fans. The kitchen includes a convenient breakfast bar, and the property offers a two-car garage, RV gate, and a desirable corner lot location. Plus, the landlord provides a fridge, washer, and dryer for your convenience!

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Mario Montoya

480 Realty & Property Management License #BR639743000 Listed on: 01/27/2026

Co-Listed By

Ariana Jaynes

480 Realty & Property Management License #BR683511000

Last Renter's Agent

Mario Montoya

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1997

Lot Details

  • 5,927 Sq Ft Lot
  • Desert faces the front of the property
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Wrought Iron Fence
  • Corner Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage
  • RV Access or Parking

Home Design

  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Composition Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1,111 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Schools

  • The Classical Academy At Superstition Mountain Elementary School

• Property has a Home Owners Association
  • Trestle Association, Phone Number (480) 422-0888
  • Built by Pulte
  • Renaissance Point Unit 2 Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Property Available on 3/10/26
  • $54 Move-In Fee
  • 12-Month Minimum Lease Term
  • $75 Application Fee
  • Tax Lot 228
  • Assessor Parcel Number 102-51-152

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1997

Lot Details

5,927 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Rental Info

  • HOA Paid By: Landlord
  • Rent Includes: None
  • Available Date: 2026-03-10

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: Ironwood/Southern
  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: N
  • Year Built: 1997
  • Non Assistive Animals: Lessor Approval
  • Initial Move In Costs Addtl Move In Fees: 199.0
  • Initial Move In Costs Admin Fee: 53.85
  • Initial Move In Costs Application Fee: 75.0
  • Lease Term Minimum Lease Term Months: 12
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.14
  • Co List Office Mls Id: 48re001
  • Co List Office Phone: 480-282-1234
  • Subdivision Name: RENAISSANCE POINT UNIT 2

• Spa Features: None
  • Appliances: Disposal, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Microwave, Electric Range, Electric Oven, Dryer, Washer
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace: No
  • Interior Amenities: Full Bth Master Bdrm, High Speed Internet, No Interior Steps
  • Living Area: 1111.0
  • Stories: 1
  • Window Features: Blinds

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Block, Wrought Iron
  • Exterior Features: Storage
  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac, Corner Lot, North/South Exposure, Desert Front, Gravel/Stone Back
  • Pool Private: No
  • Common Walls: All on One Level, Street Facing, 2+ Common Walls
  • Construction Type: Wood Frame, Painted, Stucco
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered Patio(s), Patio
  • Roof: Composition

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: RV Gated
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0

• Association Name: Trestle
  • Phone: 480-422-0888
  • Association: Yes
  • Pets Allowed: Lessor Approval

Schools

  • Elementary School: The Classical Academy at Superstition Mountain
  • High School: Apache Junction High School
  • Junior High Dist: Apache Junction Unified District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Desert Vista Elementary School

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 5927.0
  • Parcel #: 102-51-152

Building Info

  • Builder Name: Pulte

Tax Info

  • Tax Book Number: 102.0
  • Tax Lot: 228
  • Tax Map Number: 51.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 24, 2020
Closed on
Oct 26, 2020
Sold by
Reznicsek Susann J
Bought by
Anyu 1 Llc
Seller's Agent
Mario Montoya
480 Realty & Property Management
Buyer's Agent
Mario Montoya
480 Realty & Property Management
Sold Price
$1,525
Current Estimated Value
$320,362

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$318,837

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 30, 2020
Sold by
Reznicsek Susann J
Bought by
Reznicsek Susann J and The Susann J Reznicsek Sole An

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$161,250
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 15, 1998
Sold by
Canterbury Communities Inc
Bought by
Reznicsek Susann J

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$84,509
Interest Rate
7.14%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Anyu 1 Llc -- None Available
Reznicsek Susann J -- Chicago Title Agency
Reznicsek Susann J $85,775 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Reznicsek Susann J $161,250
Previous Owner Reznicsek Susann J $84,509
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/16/2026 03/16/26 Rented $1,795 0.0% --
02/03/2026 02/03/26 Under Contract -- -- --
01/27/2026 01/27/26 For Rent $1,795 0.0% --
03/01/2025 03/01/25 Rented $1,795 0.0% --
02/14/2025 02/14/25 Under Contract -- -- --
01/28/2025 01/28/25 Price Changed $1,795 -10.0% $2 / Sq Ft
10/21/2024 10/21/24 Price Changed $1,995 -4.8% $2 / Sq Ft
09/26/2024 09/26/24 Price Changed $2,095 -4.6% $2 / Sq Ft
09/12/2024 09/12/24 For Rent $2,195 +23.7% --
02/09/2023 02/09/23 Rented $1,775 0.0% --
02/08/2023 02/08/23 Under Contract -- -- --
01/26/2023 01/26/23 Price Changed $1,775 -1.1% $2 / Sq Ft
01/05/2023 01/05/23 Price Changed $1,795 -5.3% $2 / Sq Ft
12/12/2022 12/12/22 For Rent $1,895 +24.3% --
10/01/2020 10/01/20 Rented $1,525 0.0% --
09/15/2020 09/15/20 Under Contract -- -- --
08/24/2020 08/24/20 For Rent $1,525 -- --
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,404 $24,843 -- --
2024 $1,287 $26,472 -- --
2023 $1,339 $20,400 $0 $0
2022 $1,287 $15,816 $3,049 $12,767
2021 $1,305 $14,466 $0 $0
2020 $1,273 $13,938 $0 $0
2019 $1,284 $13,301 $0 $0
2018 $1,270 $10,269 $0 $0
2017 $1,206 $9,716 $0 $0
2016 $1,131 $9,653 $1,100 $8,553
2014 $958 $6,107 $1,100 $5,007
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 6975381

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 102-51-152

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.