20800 River Dr Unit B36 Dunnellon, FL 34431
Estimated Value: $219,344 - $261,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
480
Sq Ft
$514/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20800 River Dr Unit B36, Dunnellon, FL 34431 and is currently estimated at $246,836, approximately $514 per square foot. 20800 River Dr Unit B36 is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including Dunnellon Elementary School, Dunnellon Middle School, and Dunnellon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2007
Sold by
Chambers Carlton and Chambers Kelly
Bought by
Sacino Gregory J and Sacino Roseann V
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2000
Sold by
Burkman John D and Burkman Linda A
Bought by
Chambers Carlton and Chambers Kelly
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$58,400
Interest Rate
7.71%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sacino Gregory J | $155,000 | Attorney | |
| Chambers Carlton | $73,000 | Rainbow Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Chambers Carlton | $58,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,308 | $184,246 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,231 | $167,496 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,072 | $152,269 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,827 | $138,426 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,650 | $131,047 | $67,600 | $63,447 |
| 2020 | $2,432 | $117,532 | $63,375 | $54,157 |
| 2019 | $2,435 | $132,907 | $80,275 | $52,632 |
| 2018 | $2,055 | $105,052 | $54,925 | $50,127 |
| 2017 | $1,911 | $103,892 | $55,706 | $48,186 |
| 2016 | $1,726 | $78,138 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,415 | $71,035 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,315 | $68,210 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map