R
Seller's Agent in 2012
Ronda Bjornson-Main
Mille Lacs Realty-Isle
Estimated Value: $126,908 - $725,000
The perfect solution to your storage needs. This 36 x 80 shop is insulated and heated, with 200A electric service and neighbors close by to keep an eye on it for you.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Ronda Bjornson-Main
Mille Lacs Realty-Isle Listed on: 05/14/2012
Last Buyer's Agent
Kevin Cole
Mille Lacs Realty
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hochreiter Robert | $35,000 | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/15/2012 06/15/12 | Sold | $35,000 | -10.3% | -- |
| 05/29/2012 05/29/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/14/2012 05/14/12 | For Sale | $39,000 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $516 | $84,800 | $34,000 | $50,800 |
| 2024 | $494 | $71,200 | $20,800 | $50,400 |
| 2023 | $488 | $65,900 | $17,400 | $48,500 |
| 2022 | $456 | $59,100 | $15,700 | $43,400 |
| 2021 | $406 | $44,900 | $12,700 | $32,200 |
| 2020 | $442 | $42,200 | $12,500 | $29,700 |
| 2019 | $388 | $41,200 | $11,800 | $29,400 |
| 2018 | $268 | $28,800 | $4,300 | $24,500 |
| 2017 | $258 | $24,600 | $4,300 | $20,300 |
| 2016 | $250 | $23,900 | $4,300 | $19,600 |
| 2014 | $260 | $24,800 | $8,500 | $16,300 |
| 2012 | $2 | $23,600 | $5,000 | $18,600 |
R
Seller's Agent in 2012
Ronda Bjornson-Main
Mille Lacs Realty-Isle
K
Buyer's Agent in 2012
Kevin Cole
Mille Lacs Realty
Source: REALTOR® Association of Southern Minnesota
MLS Number: 3535940
APN: 16-0-012001
Ask me questions while you tour the home.