2081 Dolores Ln Hellertown, PA 18055
Estimated Value: $565,000 - $744,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,435
Sq Ft
$267/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2081 Dolores Ln, Hellertown, PA 18055 and is currently estimated at $649,692, approximately $266 per square foot. 2081 Dolores Ln is a home located in Northampton County with nearby schools including Saucon Valley Elementary School and Saucon Valley Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2003
Sold by
Westwood Roger E
Bought by
Prudential Residential
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$210,900
Outstanding Balance
$93,395
Interest Rate
6.05%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$556,297
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2002
Bought by
Prudential Residential Services
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Prudential Residential | $320,900 | -- | |
| Prudential Residential Services | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Prudential Residential | $210,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,122 | $103,900 | $28,100 | $75,800 |
| 2025 | $1,122 | $103,900 | $28,100 | $75,800 |
| 2024 | $7,335 | $103,900 | $28,100 | $75,800 |
| 2023 | $7,335 | $103,900 | $28,100 | $75,800 |
| 2022 | $7,208 | $103,900 | $28,100 | $75,800 |
| 2021 | $7,311 | $103,900 | $28,100 | $75,800 |
| 2020 | $7,441 | $103,900 | $28,100 | $75,800 |
| 2019 | $7,441 | $103,900 | $28,100 | $75,800 |
| 2018 | $7,348 | $103,900 | $28,100 | $75,800 |
| 2017 | $7,162 | $103,900 | $28,100 | $75,800 |
| 2016 | -- | $103,900 | $28,100 | $75,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $103,900 | $28,100 | $75,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $103,900 | $28,100 | $75,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map