2081 Harrison Ave Lorain, OH 44055
Estimated Value: $166,000 - $202,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,612
Sq Ft
$112/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2081 Harrison Ave, Lorain, OH 44055 and is currently estimated at $181,156, approximately $112 per square foot. 2081 Harrison Ave is a home located in Lorain County with nearby schools including Vincent Elementary School, Durling Middle School, and Clearview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2008
Sold by
Woods Larry M and Woods Alice
Bought by
Woods Marcia
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Woods Marcia | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,138 | $50,922 | $1,757 | $49,165 |
| 2023 | $1,556 | $32,361 | $1,925 | $30,436 |
| 2022 | $1,375 | $32,361 | $1,925 | $30,436 |
| 2021 | $1,375 | $32,361 | $1,925 | $30,436 |
| 2020 | $1,531 | $28,260 | $1,680 | $26,580 |
| 2019 | $1,247 | $28,260 | $1,680 | $26,580 |
| 2018 | $1,196 | $28,260 | $1,680 | $26,580 |
| 2017 | $1,324 | $28,450 | $1,440 | $27,010 |
| 2016 | $1,913 | $28,450 | $1,440 | $27,010 |
| 2015 | $2,018 | $28,450 | $1,440 | $27,010 |
| 2014 | $67 | $29,850 | $1,510 | $28,340 |
| 2013 | $67 | $29,850 | $1,510 | $28,340 |
Source: Public Records
Map