20810 Kenyon Dr Maple Heights, OH 44137
Estimated Value: $111,000 - $156,495
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,319
Sq Ft
$105/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20810 Kenyon Dr, Maple Heights, OH 44137 and is currently estimated at $139,124, approximately $105 per square foot. 20810 Kenyon Dr is a home located in Cuyahoga County with nearby schools including Abraham Lincoln Elementary School, Rockside/ J.F. Kennedy School, and Barack Obama School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 1989
Sold by
Irwin Mark D and Irwin Suzanne B
Bought by
Irwin Mark D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 1988
Sold by
Brown Bartontrs
Bought by
Brown Priscilla T
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 1985
Sold by
Sara Rosario A and Sara Patricia
Bought by
Brown Bartontrs
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1975
Bought by
Sara Rosario A and Sara Patricia
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Irwin Mark D | -- | -- | |
| Brown Priscilla T | $34,000 | -- | |
| Brown Bartontrs | $55,000 | -- | |
| Sara Rosario A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,431 | $43,260 | $7,070 | $36,190 |
| 2024 | $3,820 | $43,260 | $7,070 | $36,190 |
| 2023 | $2,750 | $26,400 | $4,310 | $22,090 |
| 2022 | $2,740 | $26,390 | $4,310 | $22,090 |
| 2021 | $2,925 | $26,390 | $4,310 | $22,090 |
| 2020 | $2,488 | $19,990 | $3,260 | $16,730 |
| 2019 | $2,476 | $57,100 | $9,300 | $47,800 |
| 2018 | $2,463 | $19,990 | $3,260 | $16,730 |
| 2017 | $2,459 | $19,500 | $3,010 | $16,490 |
| 2016 | $2,379 | $19,500 | $3,010 | $16,490 |
| 2015 | $2,394 | $19,500 | $3,010 | $16,490 |
| 2014 | $2,394 | $21,430 | $3,330 | $18,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map