20811 Ruby Dr Prairie View, TX 77446
Estimated Value: $241,277 - $305,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,578
Sq Ft
$175/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20811 Ruby Dr, Prairie View, TX 77446 and is currently estimated at $275,569, approximately $174 per square foot. 20811 Ruby Dr is a home with nearby schools including H.T. Jones Elementary School, Schultz Junior High School, and Waller High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2022
Sold by
Johnson Gary A
Bought by
Johnson Gary A and Johnson Frankie E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Gary A | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,970 | $218,793 | $62,770 | $156,023 |
| 2024 | $3,970 | $216,090 | $45,030 | $171,060 |
| 2023 | $3,970 | $198,180 | $42,300 | $155,880 |
| 2022 | $2,886 | $142,519 | $35,420 | $107,099 |
| 2021 | $3,725 | $132,380 | $25,720 | $106,660 |
| 2020 | $3,620 | $126,460 | $12,250 | $114,210 |
| 2019 | $3,533 | $119,500 | $9,000 | $110,500 |
| 2018 | $3,368 | $116,650 | $8,400 | $108,250 |
| 2017 | $1,538 | $52,980 | $7,600 | $45,380 |
| 2016 | $2,622 | $98,660 | $7,200 | $91,460 |
| 2015 | $2,233 | $80,810 | $6,000 | $74,810 |
| 2014 | $2,233 | $75,530 | $6,000 | $69,530 |
Source: Public Records
Map