20816 10th Ave SE Bothell, WA 98021
Queensborough-Brentwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $978,000 - $1,272,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,100
Sq Ft
$535/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20816 10th Ave SE, Bothell, WA 98021 and is currently estimated at $1,123,006, approximately $534 per square foot. 20816 10th Ave SE is a home located in Snohomish County with nearby schools including Crystal Springs Elementary School, Canyon Park Junior High School, and Bothell High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2020
Sold by
Nguyen Tuan D and Huyn Phuong
Bought by
City Of Bothell
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 2010
Sold by
Muriels Landing Llc
Bought by
Nguyen Tuan D and Huynh Phuong
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$295,960
Interest Rate
5.11%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| City Of Bothell | -- | None Available | |
| Nguyen Tuan D | $369,950 | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Nguyen Tuan D | $295,960 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $7,579 | $934,300 | $556,600 | $377,700 |
| 2025 | $7,509 | $904,400 | $536,800 | $367,600 |
| 2024 | $7,509 | $894,600 | $517,800 | $376,800 |
| 2023 | $8,081 | $1,053,900 | $598,500 | $455,400 |
| 2022 | $7,041 | $739,900 | $353,400 | $386,500 |
| 2020 | $6,450 | $628,600 | $298,500 | $330,100 |
| 2019 | $5,657 | $570,700 | $246,500 | $324,200 |
| 2018 | $5,182 | $503,500 | $213,900 | $289,600 |
| 2017 | $4,659 | $458,300 | $183,200 | $275,100 |
| 2016 | $4,232 | $430,000 | $165,500 | $264,500 |
| 2015 | $4,156 | $400,200 | $150,300 | $249,900 |
| 2013 | $3,835 | $325,000 | $117,000 | $208,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map