20816 SE Main Dr Gresham, OR 97030
North Central NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $441,000 - $453,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,002
Sq Ft
$447/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20816 SE Main Dr, Gresham, OR 97030 and is currently estimated at $447,917, approximately $447 per square foot. 20816 SE Main Dr is a home located in Multnomah County with nearby schools including North Gresham Elementary School, Clear Creek Middle School, and Gresham High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 1997
Sold by
Redell Robert H and Redell Helen L
Bought by
Redell Helen L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Redell Helen L | -- | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,419 | $217,160 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,230 | $210,840 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,854 | $204,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,746 | $198,740 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,652 | $192,960 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,436 | $187,340 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,346 | $181,890 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,191 | $176,600 | $0 | $0 |