Seller's Agent in 2024
Matthew Steele
Elite Real Estate Group
(907) 376-7653
1 in this area
46 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $233,000 - $685,090
This home is a rare treat! On 2.5 acres, the home has several out-buildings, a circle driveway, and has been well loved and cared for. With recent new paint, new carpets, and updated lighting fixtures throughout, carefree ownership will start on day one. Located in the perfect commute zone for a quick drive to town while still having privacy is ideal here. Showing is easy, check this one ASAP!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Elite Real Estate Group License #19134 Listed on: 11/16/2023
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Price Douglas E | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Paulus Craig | -- | None Available | |
| Elmore Charles B | -- | -- | |
| Elmore Charles B | -- | -- | |
| Elmore Charles B | -- | First American Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Price Douglas E | $593,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Paulus Craig | $112,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/26/2024 01/26/24 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/17/2023 11/17/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/17/2023 11/17/23 | For Sale | $621,250 | -- | $247 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,201 | $627,100 | $135,500 | $491,600 |
| 2024 | $8,201 | $557,500 | $125,800 | $431,700 |
| 2023 | $7,739 | $516,600 | $125,800 | $390,800 |
| 2022 | $7,619 | $504,600 | $125,500 | $379,100 |
| 2021 | $7,540 | $469,500 | $125,500 | $344,000 |
| 2020 | $6,888 | $459,200 | $125,500 | $333,700 |
| 2019 | $6,764 | $458,900 | $125,500 | $333,400 |
| 2018 | $6,745 | $459,500 | $125,500 | $334,000 |
| 2017 | $6,549 | $453,500 | $125,500 | $328,000 |
| 2016 | $5,575 | $451,200 | $125,500 | $325,700 |
| 2015 | $5,575 | $429,300 | $121,500 | $307,800 |
| 2014 | $5,575 | $430,000 | $118,700 | $311,300 |
Seller's Agent in 2024
Matthew Steele
Elite Real Estate Group
(907) 376-7653
1 in this area
46 Total Sales
R
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Rmg Real Estate Group
RMG Real Estate
(999) 999-9999
7 in this area
1,752 Total Sales
Source: Alaska Multiple Listing Service
MLS Number: 23-13625
APN: 05115401000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.