2082 E 95th St Newaygo, MI 49337
Estimated Value: $221,000 - $257,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,144
Sq Ft
$211/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2082 E 95th St, Newaygo, MI 49337 and is currently estimated at $241,179, approximately $210 per square foot. 2082 E 95th St is a home located in Newaygo County with nearby schools including Vera Wilsie Elementary School, Newaygo Elementary School, and Newaygo Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2011
Sold by
Pennymac Loan Services Llc
Bought by
Hurst Benjamin and Hurst Kimberly
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2010
Sold by
Raymond Brenner Deputy Sheriff
Bought by
Peenymac Loan Services Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 1997
Sold by
Mccullough Cecil
Bought by
Diekema Shannon
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hurst Benjamin | $60,500 | -- | |
| Peenymac Loan Services Llc | $133,510 | -- | |
| Diekema Shannon | $61,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $618 | $86,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $6 | $78,700 | $0 | $0 |