2082 Lune Ct Melbourne, FL 32904
Estimated Value: $523,000 - $659,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,590
Sq Ft
$163/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2082 Lune Ct, Melbourne, FL 32904 and is currently estimated at $586,550, approximately $163 per square foot. 2082 Lune Ct is a home with nearby schools including Meadowlane Primary Elementary School, Meadowlane Intermediate Elementary School, and Central Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2023
Sold by
Luttrell Donald B and Luttrell Nicole A
Bought by
Donald And Nicole Luttrell Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2017
Sold by
Maronda H0mes Inc
Bought by
Luttrell Donald B and Luttrell Nicole A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$368,862
Interest Rate
3.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2016
Bought by
Maronda Homes Inc Of Florida
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Donald And Nicole Luttrell Revocable Trust | $100 | -- | |
| Luttrell Donald B | $380,270 | Steel City Title Inc | |
| Maronda Homes Inc Of Florida | $67,400 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Luttrell Donald B | $368,862 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,970 | $390,580 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,912 | $379,580 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,912 | $368,530 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,599 | $357,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,857 | $347,380 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,807 | $342,590 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,834 | $334,890 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,854 | $328,650 | $60,000 | $268,650 |
| 2017 | $963 | $57,500 | $57,500 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map