20820 Windmill Ranch Ave Pflugerville, TX 78660
Rolling Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $405,381 - $509,000
Studio
1
Bath
2,834
Sq Ft
$158/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20820 Windmill Ranch Ave, Pflugerville, TX 78660 and is currently estimated at $447,845, approximately $158 per square foot. 20820 Windmill Ranch Ave is a home with nearby schools including Rowe Lane Elementary School, Kelly Lane Middle School, and Hendrickson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2016
Sold by
Hogan Stanley E
Bought by
Hogan Lissette Nadal
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2010
Sold by
Gehan Homes Ltd
Bought by
Hogan Stanley E and Nadal Hogan Lissette
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$190,296
Interest Rate
4.93%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hogan Lissette Nadal | -- | None Available | |
| Hogan Stanley E | -- | Independence Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hogan Stanley E | $190,296 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,482 | $439,065 | $43,500 | $395,565 |
| 2023 | $7,327 | $383,324 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $8,621 | $348,476 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $8,890 | $316,796 | $31,500 | $307,309 |
| 2020 | $8,251 | $287,996 | $31,500 | $256,496 |
| 2018 | $8,554 | $289,336 | $31,500 | $257,836 |
| 2017 | $8,839 | $297,168 | $31,500 | $265,668 |
| 2016 | $8,190 | $275,347 | $31,500 | $243,847 |
| 2015 | $6,819 | $260,082 | $35,000 | $229,811 |
| 2014 | $6,819 | $236,438 | $35,000 | $201,438 |
Source: Public Records
Map