20822 33rd Dr SE Bothell, WA 98021
Canyon Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,225,000 - $1,364,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,368
Sq Ft
$550/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20822 33rd Dr SE, Bothell, WA 98021 and is currently estimated at $1,303,374, approximately $550 per square foot. 20822 33rd Dr SE is a home located in Snohomish County with nearby schools including Canyon Creek Elementary School, Skyview Middle School, and North Creek High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2013
Sold by
Middleswart Brent D and Middleswart Kathleen L
Bought by
Geller Bret and Geller Karlene
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$365,400
Outstanding Balance
$266,870
Interest Rate
4.33%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,036,504
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Geller Bret | $457,030 | Cw Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Geller Bret | $365,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $8,164 | $1,070,800 | $710,000 | $360,800 |
| 2025 | $7,583 | $976,700 | $630,000 | $346,700 |
| 2024 | $7,583 | $903,700 | $569,000 | $334,700 |
| 2023 | $9,009 | $1,178,600 | $795,000 | $383,600 |
| 2022 | $7,592 | $799,700 | $470,000 | $329,700 |
| 2020 | $7,271 | $711,100 | $425,000 | $286,100 |
| 2019 | $6,193 | $626,700 | $340,000 | $286,700 |
| 2018 | $5,603 | $545,900 | $290,000 | $255,900 |
| 2017 | $4,849 | $477,800 | $240,000 | $237,800 |
| 2016 | $4,314 | $438,600 | $215,000 | $223,600 |
| 2015 | $4,283 | $412,900 | $200,000 | $212,900 |
| 2013 | $3,893 | $330,100 | $159,000 | $171,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map