20829 Decora Dr Cornelius, NC 28031
Estimated Value: $944,000 - $1,242,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,373
Sq Ft
$327/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20829 Decora Dr, Cornelius, NC 28031 and is currently estimated at $1,102,002, approximately $326 per square foot. 20829 Decora Dr is a home located in Mecklenburg County with nearby schools including Cornelius Elementary School, Bailey Middle School, and William Amos Hough High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 1997
Sold by
Centex Homes
Bought by
Norton Whitney M and Norton Elizabeth W
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$195,000
Outstanding Balance
$30,113
Interest Rate
7.43%
Estimated Equity
$1,071,889
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Norton Whitney M | $285,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Norton Whitney M | $195,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,814 | $726,100 | $200,000 | $526,100 |
| 2024 | $4,814 | $726,100 | $200,000 | $526,100 |
| 2023 | $4,737 | $726,100 | $200,000 | $526,100 |
| 2022 | $4,342 | $506,800 | $150,000 | $356,800 |
| 2021 | $4,291 | $506,800 | $150,000 | $356,800 |
| 2020 | $4,291 | $504,700 | $150,000 | $354,700 |
| 2019 | $4,267 | $504,700 | $150,000 | $354,700 |
| 2018 | $4,033 | $371,500 | $80,000 | $291,500 |
| 2017 | $4,002 | $371,500 | $80,000 | $291,500 |
| 2016 | $3,998 | $371,500 | $80,000 | $291,500 |
| 2015 | $3,939 | $371,500 | $80,000 | $291,500 |
| 2014 | $3,937 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map