2083 Farroni Dr Willoughby, OH 44094
Downtown Willoughby NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $354,299 - $405,000
2
Beds
4
Baths
1,644
Sq Ft
$230/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2083 Farroni Dr, Willoughby, OH 44094 and is currently estimated at $378,575, approximately $230 per square foot. 2083 Farroni Dr is a home with nearby schools including Grant Elementary School, Willoughby Middle School, and South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2020
Sold by
Welsh Patricia Ann and Welsh Richard Charles
Bought by
Welsh Richard C and Welsh Patricia A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$183,560
Outstanding Balance
$160,903
Interest Rate
3.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$217,672
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2020
Sold by
Nvr Inc
Bought by
Welsh Patricia Ann and Welsh Richard Charles
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$183,560
Outstanding Balance
$160,903
Interest Rate
3.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$217,672
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2020
Sold by
On The Green Development Llc
Bought by
Nvr Inc and Ryan Homes
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Welsh Richard C | -- | Nvr Title Agency Llc | |
| Welsh Patricia Ann | $278,600 | Nvr Title Agency Llc | |
| Nvr Inc | $67,400 | Nvr Title Agency Llc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Welsh Patricia Ann | $183,560 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $124,460 | $25,540 | $98,920 |
| 2024 | -- | $116,810 | $25,540 | $91,270 |
| 2023 | $9,212 | $97,300 | $22,660 | $74,640 |
| 2022 | $5,876 | $97,300 | $22,660 | $74,640 |
| 2021 | $5,775 | $95,960 | $22,660 | $73,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map