Estimated Value: $261,083 - $540,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1.01
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 2083 Locust Hill Rd, Greer, SC 29651 and is currently estimated at $389,694. 2083 Locust Hill Rd is a home located in Greenville County with nearby schools including Taylors Elementary School, Greer Middle School, and Greer High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,976 | $5,950 | $2,570 | $3,380 |
| 2024 | $1,976 | $5,180 | $2,070 | $3,110 |
| 2023 | $1,884 | $5,180 | $2,070 | $3,110 |
| 2022 | $1,767 | $5,180 | $2,070 | $3,110 |
| 2021 | $1,796 | $5,180 | $2,070 | $3,110 |
Source: Public Records
Map