20831 Blacksmith Forge Estero, FL 33928
Estimated Value: $286,359 - $329,000
About This Home
This home is located at 20831 Blacksmith Forge, Estero, FL 33928 and is currently estimated at $302,590, approximately $251 per square foot. 20831 Blacksmith Forge is a home located in Lee County with nearby schools including Bonita Springs Elementary School, Allen Park Elementary School, and Edison Park Creative & Expressive Arts School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Griffin Robert D | $147,900 | Florida Title & Guarantee | |
| Stern Charles E G | -- | Attorney | |
| Stern Charles E G | -- | Attorney |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Griffin Robert D | $118,320 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,509 | $237,852 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,079 | $216,229 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,079 | $196,572 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,723 | $178,702 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,473 | $162,456 | $44,685 | $117,771 |
| 2020 | $2,391 | $152,615 | $43,850 | $108,765 |
| 2019 | $2,419 | $154,236 | $42,800 | $111,436 |
| 2018 | $2,276 | $141,319 | $42,800 | $98,519 |
| 2017 | $2,473 | $153,430 | $42,880 | $110,550 |
| 2016 | $2,278 | $135,750 | $42,880 | $92,870 |
| 2015 | $2,279 | $132,101 | $42,500 | $89,601 |
Map
- 20846 Blacksmith Forge
- 20873 Blacksmith Forge
- 20834 Blacksmith Forge
- 20958 Blacksmith Forge
- 20751 Rivers Ford
- 20721 Country Walk Way
- 9154 Estero River Cir
- 9226 Estero River Cir
- 9115 Estero River Cir
- 20900 Country Creek Dr Unit 113
- 20790 Country Creek Dr Unit 522
- 9261 Estero River Cir
- 9750 Sassafras Ct
- 20978 Country Barn Dr
- 20760 Country Creek Dr Unit 612
- 21194 Old Oak Place
- 20730 Country Creek Dr Unit 713
- 9747 Willow Way
- 20710 Sandy Ln
- 20515 Foxworth Cir
- 20851 Blacksmith Forge
- 20859 Blacksmith Forge
- 20843 Blacksmith Forge
- 20839 Blacksmith Forge
- 20867 Blacksmith Forge
- 20835 Blacksmith Forge
- 20871 Blacksmith Forge
- 20854 Blacksmith Forge
- 20858 Blacksmith Forge
- 20833 Blacksmith Forge
- 20842 Blacksmith Forge
- 20850 Blacksmith Forge
- 20862 Blacksmith Forge
- 20838 Blacksmith Forge
- 20866 Blacksmith Forge
- 20834 Blacksmith Forge Unit 38
- 20834 Blacksmith Forge Unit 2
- 20870 Blacksmith Forge
- 20875 Blacksmith Forge
- 20830 Blacksmith Forge
Ask me questions while you tour the home.