B
Seller's Agent in 2025
Britta Sonerholm
Keller Williams Realty Alaska Group
Estimated Value: $200,000 - $571,000
Rare find in Chugiak. This peaceful 3 bed/2bath home has been extremely well taken care of and updated recently and throughout the years. The The fully fenced & gated acre+ lot has mature trees, landscaping and an oversized 2 car garage including 10x16 shop. Enjoy mountain views from the large Trex deck. The home has great light, earthy tones and vaulted ceilings. The open concept living room,kitchen with stainless appliances, and dining are on the main floor; along with 2 beds, a bathroom and laundry room. Primary suite is upstairs along with additional cozy living area that accesses an elevated deck. Lots of storage in the arctic entry way and shop. A gorgeous and practical home in a convenient location with quick highway access for an easy commute to Anchorage or the Valley.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Britta Sonerholm
Keller Williams Realty Alaska Group License #500042 Listed on: 06/09/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nolin Carolyn | -- | Stewart Title Of Alaska | |
| Volden Torgor | -- | -- | |
| Lawendowski Joseph R | -- | First American Title | |
| Lee Ben B | -- | -- | |
| Lee Ben B | -- | -- | |
| Lee Ben B | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nolin Carolyn | $477,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Volden Torgor | $221,160 | |
| Previous Owner | Lawendowski Joseph R | $201,960 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/15/2025 08/15/25 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/27/2025 06/27/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/27/2025 06/27/25 | Price Changed | $550,000 | +11.1% | $293 / Sq Ft |
| 06/23/2025 06/23/25 | For Sale | $495,000 | -- | $263 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,628 | $413,900 | $102,100 | $311,800 |
| 2024 | $4,628 | $389,600 | $91,600 | $298,000 |
| 2023 | $5,426 | $362,200 | $91,600 | $270,600 |
| 2022 | $4,734 | $363,500 | $94,800 | $268,700 |
| 2021 | $5,391 | $335,700 | $94,800 | $240,900 |
| 2020 | $4,259 | $335,000 | $94,800 | $240,200 |
| 2019 | $4,158 | $332,100 | $94,800 | $237,300 |
| 2018 | $4,074 | $327,500 | $94,800 | $232,700 |
| 2017 | $4,491 | $331,000 | $94,800 | $236,200 |
| 2016 | $3,815 | $314,500 | $94,800 | $219,700 |
| 2015 | $3,815 | $305,700 | $90,800 | $214,900 |
| 2014 | $3,815 | $307,100 | $88,700 | $218,400 |
B
Seller's Agent in 2025
Britta Sonerholm
Keller Williams Realty Alaska Group
J
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Jason Fawcett
Cornerstone Realty
(907) 440-4881
1 in this area
22 Total Sales
J
Buyer Co-Listing Agent in 2025
Justin McGhee
Cornerstone Realty
(907) 350-7077
1 in this area
57 Total Sales
Source: Alaska Multiple Listing Service
MLS Number: 25-7014
APN: 05110468000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.