2084 Finney Rd Honaker, VA 24260
Estimated Value: $83,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
2.13
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 2084 Finney Rd, Honaker, VA 24260 and is currently priced at $83,000. 2084 Finney Rd is a home located in Russell County with nearby schools including Honaker Elementary School, Swords Creek Elementary School, and Givens Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2019
Sold by
Maxfield Connie and Stevens Lester
Bought by
Stevens Wilma
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stevens Wilma | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $42 | $7,200 | $7,200 | $0 |
| 2024 | $176 | $27,900 | $6,800 | $21,100 |
| 2023 | $176 | $27,900 | $6,800 | $21,100 |
| 2022 | $176 | $27,900 | $6,800 | $21,100 |
| 2021 | $176 | $27,900 | $6,800 | $21,100 |
| 2020 | $176 | $27,900 | $6,800 | $21,100 |
| 2019 | $176 | $27,900 | $6,800 | $21,100 |
| 2018 | $176 | $27,900 | $6,800 | $21,100 |
| 2017 | $176 | $27,900 | $6,800 | $21,100 |
| 2016 | $176 | $27,900 | $6,800 | $21,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $27,900 | $6,800 | $21,100 |
| 2012 | -- | $7,200 | $6,300 | $900 |
Source: Public Records
Map