L
Seller's Agent in 2014
Lee Engleman
RE/MAX
Estimated Value: $82,000 - $163,000
Well kept 3br, 2 full bath home on quiet street. Beautiful stained woodwork. Second owner.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Lee Engleman
RE/MAX Preferred Group License #0000345120 Listed on: 03/05/2014
Last Buyer's Agent
Stephen Berning
Hoeting, REALTORS License #2013001607
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Phillip Mccalister Group Llc | $50,121 | None Listed On Document | |
| Evans Alondra M | $32,000 | None Available | |
| Evans Kathleen M | $32,000 | Attorney | |
| Larosa Sue Ann | -- | Attorney |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Phillip Mccalister Group Llc | $110,000 | |
| Closed | Phillip Mccalister Group Llc | $110,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Evans Kathleen M | $25,600 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/14/2014 08/14/14 | Off Market | $32,000 | -- | -- |
| 05/16/2014 05/16/14 | Sold | $32,000 | -8.3% | $23 / Sq Ft |
| 04/16/2014 04/16/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/05/2014 03/05/14 | For Sale | $34,900 | -- | $25 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,126 | $17,609 | $2,611 | $14,998 |
| 2024 | $1,124 | $17,609 | $2,611 | $14,998 |
| 2023 | $1,126 | $17,609 | $2,611 | $14,998 |
| 2022 | $799 | $11,200 | $2,093 | $9,107 |
| 2021 | $783 | $11,200 | $2,093 | $9,107 |
| 2020 | $785 | $11,200 | $2,093 | $9,107 |
| 2019 | $862 | $11,200 | $2,093 | $9,107 |
| 2018 | $863 | $11,200 | $2,093 | $9,107 |
| 2017 | $795 | $11,200 | $2,093 | $9,107 |
| 2016 | $807 | $11,200 | $2,709 | $8,491 |
| 2015 | $727 | $11,200 | $2,709 | $8,491 |
| 2014 | $732 | $11,200 | $2,709 | $8,491 |
| 2013 | $166 | $11,305 | $2,765 | $8,540 |
L
Seller's Agent in 2014
Lee Engleman
RE/MAX
S
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Stephen Berning
Hoeting, REALTORS
Source: MLS of Greater Cincinnati (CincyMLS)
MLS Number: 1392577
APN: 205-0024-0086
Ask me questions while you tour the home.