2084 Washington Rd Apollo, PA 15613
Estimated Value: $88,760 - $334,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,440
Sq Ft
$175/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2084 Washington Rd, Apollo, PA 15613 and is currently estimated at $251,690, approximately $174 per square foot. 2084 Washington Rd is a home located in Westmoreland County with nearby schools including Kiski Area High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,862 | $25,200 | $2,800 | $22,400 |
| 2025 | $3,759 | $25,200 | $2,800 | $22,400 |
| 2024 | $3,564 | $25,200 | $2,800 | $22,400 |
| 2023 | $3,253 | $25,200 | $2,800 | $22,400 |
| 2022 | $3,152 | $25,200 | $2,800 | $22,400 |
| 2021 | $3,153 | $25,200 | $2,800 | $22,400 |
| 2020 | $3,144 | $25,200 | $2,800 | $22,400 |
| 2019 | $3,106 | $25,200 | $2,800 | $22,400 |
| 2018 | $3,056 | $25,200 | $2,800 | $22,400 |
| 2017 | $2,981 | $25,200 | $2,800 | $22,400 |
| 2016 | $2,934 | $25,200 | $2,800 | $22,400 |
| 2015 | $2,934 | $25,200 | $2,800 | $22,400 |
| 2014 | $2,919 | $25,200 | $2,800 | $22,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map