20841 Cassin Dr Bend, OR 97701
Boyd Acres NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $496,000 - $654,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,230
Sq Ft
$270/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20841 Cassin Dr, Bend, OR 97701 and is currently estimated at $601,836, approximately $269 per square foot. 20841 Cassin Dr is a home located in Deschutes County with nearby schools including Lava Ridge Elementary School, Sky View Middle School, and Mountain View Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2026
Sold by
Robbins Investments Llc
Bought by
Quick Dan and Quick Susanna Elisabeth
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$528,000
Outstanding Balance
$527,485
Interest Rate
6.11%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$74,351
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2025
Sold by
Coogan Alison T and Coogan Charles E
Bought by
Robbins Investments Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2007
Sold by
Rosecrans Derek R
Bought by
Coogan Charles E and Coogan Alison T
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$256,000
Interest Rate
6.42%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 2007
Sold by
Rosecrans & Sons Inc
Bought by
Rosecrans Derek R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$256,000
Interest Rate
6.42%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 2007
Sold by
Rosecrans Ray and Rosecrans Laurie
Bought by
Rosecrans & Sons Inc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property