20845 E 47th Ave Denver, CO 80249
Green Valley Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $411,000 - $447,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,665
Sq Ft
$254/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20845 E 47th Ave, Denver, CO 80249 and is currently estimated at $423,165, approximately $254 per square foot. 20845 E 47th Ave is a home located in Denver County with nearby schools including Green Valley Elementary School, Pitt-Waller K-8 School, and McGlone Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 2022
Sold by
Siedlecki Michael E
Bought by
20845 E 47Th Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2006
Sold by
Baffa David A and Baffa Shasta M
Bought by
Siedlecki Michael E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$142,000
Interest Rate
6.12%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 2002
Sold by
Oakwood Homes Llc
Bought by
Baffa David A and Baffa Shasta M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$194,600
Interest Rate
7.01%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 20845 E 47Th Trust | -- | -- | |
| Siedlecki Michael E | $177,500 | Land Title Guarantee Company | |
| Baffa David A | $190,802 | Stewart Title | |
| Oakwood Homes Llc | -- | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Siedlecki Michael E | $142,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Baffa David A | $194,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,483 | $30,320 | $4,840 | $4,840 |
| 2024 | $2,483 | $26,330 | $920 | $25,410 |
| 2023 | $2,356 | $26,330 | $920 | $25,410 |
| 2022 | $2,389 | $23,980 | $3,820 | $20,160 |
| 2021 | $2,337 | $24,670 | $3,930 | $20,740 |
| 2020 | $2,065 | $21,900 | $3,280 | $18,620 |
| 2019 | $2,019 | $21,900 | $3,280 | $18,620 |
| 2018 | $1,835 | $18,830 | $2,640 | $16,190 |
| 2017 | $1,831 | $18,830 | $2,640 | $16,190 |
| 2016 | $1,504 | $14,800 | $2,555 | $12,245 |
| 2015 | $1,454 | $14,800 | $2,555 | $12,245 |
| 2014 | $939 | $9,100 | $2,388 | $6,712 |
Source: Public Records
Map