Estimated Value: $291,000 - $488,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,651
Sq Ft
$228/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20848 Road W, Lewis, CO 81327 and is currently estimated at $376,390, approximately $227 per square foot. 20848 Road W is a home with nearby schools including Montezuma-Cortez High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 1990
Sold by
Citizens State Bank Cort
Bought by
Meany Patrick J and Meany Paula J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Meany Patrick J | $33,300 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,114 | $23,698 | $1,672 | $22,026 |
| 2024 | $1,114 | $15,364 | $1,301 | $14,063 |
| 2023 | $716 | $19,743 | $1,672 | $18,071 |
| 2022 | $608 | $14,000 | $1,672 | $12,328 |
| 2021 | $619 | $14,000 | $1,672 | $12,328 |
| 2020 | $521 | $12,293 | $1,672 | $10,621 |
| 2019 | $521 | $12,293 | $1,672 | $10,621 |
| 2018 | $469 | $9,540 | $1,510 | $8,030 |
| 2017 | $449 | $9,540 | $1,510 | $8,030 |
| 2016 | $462 | $9,930 | $1,670 | $8,260 |
| 2015 | $457 | $144,650 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $445 | $9,930 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map