2085 Alder Ln Dumfries, VA 22026
Potomac Shores NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $632,159 - $672,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,960
Sq Ft
$333/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2085 Alder Ln, Dumfries, VA 22026 and is currently estimated at $653,040, approximately $333 per square foot. 2085 Alder Ln is a home located in Prince William County with nearby schools including Covington-Harper Elementary School, Potomac Middle School, and Potomac High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2019
Sold by
Pulte Home Company Llc
Bought by
Whitehead Tyree
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$469,789
Outstanding Balance
$414,996
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$238,044
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2019
Sold by
Harbor Station Communities Llc
Bought by
Pulte Home Company Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Whitehead Tyree | $510,641 | Pgp Title | |
| Pulte Home Company Llc | $690,000 | Commercial Title Group |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Whitehead Tyree | $469,789 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,679 | $588,300 | $202,300 | $386,000 |
| 2024 | $5,679 | $571,000 | $196,400 | $374,600 |
| 2023 | $5,832 | $560,500 | $192,500 | $368,000 |
| 2022 | $7,129 | $534,600 | $183,300 | $351,300 |
| 2021 | $6,129 | $504,100 | $173,000 | $331,100 |
| 2020 | $7,442 | $480,100 | $164,700 | $315,400 |
| 2019 | $2,632 | $169,800 | $169,800 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,798 | $148,900 | $148,900 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map