NOT LISTED FOR SALE

2085 Alki Beach Ave Laughlin, NV 89029

Estimated Value: $406,619 - $517,000

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,221 Sq Ft
$201/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 21, 2014

Last sale price $197,000 $89 Per Sq Ft

Est. 126% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,701 / mo

665 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • Central Heating and Cooling System
  • 2 Car Garage
  • Laundry in Utility Room
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Dining Area

About This Home

As of March 2014

Two-story Bilbray Ranch home! 3 bedroom, 2 1/2 bath single family home built in 2007 with 2,221 sq ft of living space. French doors in great room, dishwasher, microwave, gas range/oven, dual pane windows helps make it energy efficient, patio/deck, block wall fencing, fully landscaped, attached 2 car garage with opener. Custom paint throughout, ceiling fans, upgraded light fixtures and so much more! Don't let this pass you by! 2014 Annual taxes $2,447.71. HOA $60.00/mo.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Kevin Barbarita

Barbarita Realty Consultants License #BR116605000 Listed on: 04/25/2012

Last Buyer's Agent

Michael Lueck

The Ristow Group - Laughlin License #7658

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,045

Year Built

  • Built in 2007

Lot Details

  • Back Yard Fenced
  • Block Wall Fence
  • Zoning described as OOA Out of Area

HOA Fees

  • $60 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Tile Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 2,221 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Additional Features

  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • Central Heating and Cooling System

Community Details

  • Dr Horton Association
  • Bilbray Ranch Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 46

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,045

Year Built

Built in 2007

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$60 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Directions: North on Needles Hwy to El Mirage make a left, turn right on to Nettle Cove Ln, right on to Benton Cove, Benton Cove turns into Alki Beach.
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 2007
  • Lot Size: -
  • Subdivision Name: Bilbray Ranch
  • Architectural Style: Two Story
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), Dining Area
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Microwave
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Entry Location: Dining-Casual,Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Living Area: 2221.0

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Block, Back Yard
  • Roof: Tile
  • Pool Features: None
  • Pool Private: No
  • Builder Name: unknown
  • Construction Type: Stucco, Wood Frame
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Patio

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Laundry in Utility Room
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Electric: 110 Volts
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Curbs, Gutter(s)
  • Association Fee: 59.75
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: DR Horton
  • Association: Yes

Lot Info

  • Zoning Description: OOA Out of Area

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2014
  • Tax Annual Amount: 2044.52
  • Tax Block: -
  • Tax Lot: 46
  • Tax Tract: -

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 25, 2012
Closed on
Mar 7, 2014
List Price
$220,000
Sold Price
$197,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$23,000
-10.45%
Current Estimated Value
$445,405

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$248,405
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.94%
Original Mortgage
$201,020
Outstanding Balance
$149,613
Interest Rate
4.18%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$295,792

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 24, 2007
Sold by
D R Horton Inc
Bought by
Ko Sung Tae and Lee Myung Ja

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Whitton Christopher -- Chicago Title Las Vegas
Whitton Christopher $197,000 Chicago Title Las Vegas
Ko Sung Tae $275,345 Dhi Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Whitton Christopher $201,020
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/21/2014 03/21/14 Sold $197,000 -10.5% $89 / Sq Ft
02/19/2014 02/19/14 Pending -- -- --
04/25/2012 04/25/12 For Sale $220,000 -- $99 / Sq Ft
Source: Momentum MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $3,185 $142,395 $19,250 $123,145
2025 $3,093 $141,073 $19,250 $121,823
2024 $3,010 $141,073 $19,250 $121,823
2023 $3,010 $146,317 $29,750 $116,567
2022 $2,916 $109,747 $23,450 $86,297
2021 $2,831 $104,125 $23,450 $80,675
2020 $2,747 $102,047 $22,400 $79,647
2019 $2,667 $90,607 $17,500 $73,107
2018 $2,297 $75,927 $15,400 $60,527
2017 $2,528 $75,501 $14,350 $61,151
2016 $2,173 $66,234 $9,800 $56,434
2015 $2,169 $63,608 $9,800 $53,808
2014 $2,106 $63,351 $8,750 $54,601
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Momentum MLS

MLS Number: 866427

Momentum MLS

APN: 264-21-213-046

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.