Estimated Value: $122,000 - $223,213
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,077
Sq Ft
$179/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2085 Braidwood Rd Unit Bldg-Unit, Riley, MI 48041 and is currently estimated at $192,303, approximately $178 per square foot. 2085 Braidwood Rd Unit Bldg-Unit is a home located in St. Clair County with nearby schools including Capac Elementary School and Capac Jr./Sr. High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2018
Sold by
Laskowski Eric
Bought by
Trombley Melissa L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2014
Sold by
Millennium Rei Llc
Bought by
Laskowski Eric
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$108,007
Interest Rate
4.12%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2013
Sold by
First Choice Investment Group Llc
Bought by
Millennium Rei Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2013
Sold by
Resi Whole Loan V Llc
Bought by
First Choice Investment Group Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2012
Sold by
Grone David S and Grove Cynthia A
Bought by
Resi Whole Loan V Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2011
Sold by
Grone David S
Bought by
Grone Cynthia A
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Trombley Melissa L | $115,000 | -- | |
| Laskowski Eric | $110,000 | Liberty Title | |
| Millennium Rei Llc | -- | None Available | |
| First Choice Investment Group Llc | $32,500 | None Available | |