2085 E 115th Ave Northglenn, CO 80233
Estimated Value: $382,000 - $495,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,004
Sq Ft
$433/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2085 E 115th Ave, Northglenn, CO 80233 and is currently estimated at $434,789, approximately $433 per square foot. 2085 E 115th Ave is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including Malley Drive Elementary School, Northglenn Middle School, and Mountain Range High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,358 | $28,630 | $6,260 | $22,370 |
| 2024 | $2,358 | $26,310 | $5,750 | $20,560 |
| 2023 | $2,337 | $30,230 | $5,610 | $24,620 |
| 2022 | $2,038 | $23,090 | $5,770 | $17,320 |
| 2021 | $2,103 | $23,090 | $5,770 | $17,320 |
| 2020 | $2,016 | $22,930 | $5,930 | $17,000 |
| 2019 | $2,017 | $22,930 | $5,930 | $17,000 |
| 2018 | $1,266 | $16,850 | $5,400 | $11,450 |
| 2017 | $1,165 | $16,850 | $5,400 | $11,450 |
| 2016 | $863 | $13,960 | $3,020 | $10,940 |
| 2015 | $861 | $6,980 | $1,510 | $5,470 |
| 2014 | $763 | $6,020 | $1,190 | $4,830 |
Source: Public Records
Map