2085 E 7th St Brooklyn, NY 11223
Homecrest NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,606,000 - $5,369,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,670
Sq Ft
$821/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2085 E 7th St, Brooklyn, NY 11223 and is currently estimated at $3,012,487, approximately $820 per square foot. 2085 E 7th St is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. 153 - Homecrest, Jhs 234 Arthur W Cunningham, and Abraham Lincoln High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 2018
Sold by
Keeler Mary and Laiken Stuart
Bought by
Frastai As Trustee Noura and Frastai As Trustee Robert
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,800,000
Outstanding Balance
$1,499,590
Interest Rate
3.99%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$1,512,897
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2007
Sold by
Hastings Claire and Spatola Concetta
Bought by
Laiken Stuart and Stack-Laiken Mary
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2003
Sold by
Hastings Claire and Spatola Concetta
Bought by
Hastings Claire and Spatola Concetta
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Frastai As Trustee Noura | $2,000,000 | -- | |
| Frastai As Trustee Noura | $2,000,000 | -- | |
| Frastai As Trustee Noura | $2,000,000 | -- | |
| Laiken Stuart | $600,000 | -- | |
| Laiken Stuart | $600,000 | -- | |
| Hastings Claire | -- | -- | |
| Hastings Claire | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Frastai As Trustee Noura | $1,800,000 | |
| Closed | Frastai As Trustee Noura | $1,800,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $20,295 | $195,240 | $13,800 | $181,440 |
| 2025 | $19,146 | $148,500 | $13,800 | $134,700 |
| 2024 | $19,146 | $117,300 | $13,800 | $103,500 |
| 2023 | $18,264 | $103,680 | $13,800 | $89,880 |
| 2022 | $16,937 | $84,840 | $13,800 | $71,040 |
| 2021 | $12,700 | $335,250 | $103,500 | $231,750 |
| 2020 | $6,244 | $325,350 | $103,500 | $221,850 |
| 2019 | $12,644 | $303,300 | $103,500 | $199,800 |
| 2018 | $11,811 | $92,862 | $29,500 | $63,362 |
| 2017 | $10,939 | $86,008 | $28,963 | $57,045 |
| 2016 | $10,267 | $79,640 | $29,930 | $49,710 |
| 2015 | $6,665 | $79,640 | $35,916 | $43,724 |
| 2014 | $6,665 | $77,116 | $32,604 | $44,512 |
Source: Public Records
Map