Estimated Value: $703,000 - $746,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,868
Sq Ft
$251/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2085 E 9100 S, Sandy, UT 84093 and is currently estimated at $720,184, approximately $251 per square foot. 2085 E 9100 S is a home located in Salt Lake County with nearby schools including Quail Hollow Elementary School, Albion Middle School, and Brighton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 2020
Sold by
Kataria Ankur and Chaudhary Rubina
Bought by
Kataria Ankur and Kataria Rubina
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2017
Sold by
Kataria Ankur
Bought by
Kataria Ankur and Chaudhary Rubina
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$13,000
Interest Rate
3.89%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2015
Sold by
Vernon Vicki
Bought by
Kataria Ankur
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$268,000
Outstanding Balance
$202,613
Interest Rate
3.65%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$517,571
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2008
Sold by
Vernon Vicki
Bought by
Vernon Vicki
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$288,000
Interest Rate
5.81%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2006
Sold by
Martoccia Troy M and Martoccia Jennifer J
Bought by
Vernon Vicki
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$43,050
Interest Rate
6.29%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kataria Ankur | -- | First American Title | |
| Kataria Ankur | -- | Cottonwood Title | |
| Kataria Ankur | -- | North American Title Llc | |
| Vernon Vicki | -- | Monument Title Ins Co | |
| Vernon Vicki | -- | Equity Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Kataria Ankur | $13,000 | |
| Open | Kataria Ankur | $268,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Vernon Vicki | $288,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Vernon Vicki | $43,050 | |
| Previous Owner | Vernon Vicki | $229,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,378 | $637,500 | $226,800 | $410,700 |
| 2024 | $3,378 | $633,200 | $218,300 | $414,900 |
| 2023 | $3,146 | $588,700 | $209,900 | $378,800 |
| 2022 | $3,236 | $595,700 | $205,800 | $389,900 |
| 2021 | $2,891 | $453,000 | $156,200 | $296,800 |
| 2020 | $2,622 | $387,700 | $156,200 | $231,500 |
| 2019 | $2,548 | $367,600 | $147,400 | $220,200 |
| 2018 | $2,367 | $357,100 | $147,400 | $209,700 |
| 2017 | $2,340 | $337,700 | $147,400 | $190,300 |
| 2016 | $2,153 | $300,400 | $132,800 | $167,600 |
| 2015 | $2,038 | $263,700 | $147,400 | $116,300 |
| 2014 | $1,959 | $248,900 | $143,400 | $105,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map