2085 Medina St Eugene, OR 97401
Cal Young NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $472,000 - $518,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,445
Sq Ft
$342/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2085 Medina St, Eugene, OR 97401 and is currently estimated at $493,579, approximately $341 per square foot. 2085 Medina St is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Willagillespie Elementary School, Monroe Middle School, and Sheldon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2007
Sold by
Henry Edward E and Henry Margaret R
Bought by
Henry Edward E and Henry Margaret R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$246,500
Outstanding Balance
$149,450
Interest Rate
6.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$344,129
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 17, 2003
Sold by
Griffin Greg and Griffin Shannon
Bought by
Henry Edward and Henry Margaret R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$130,800
Interest Rate
6.62%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Henry Edward E | -- | First American Title | |
| Henry Edward | $163,500 | Fidelity Natl Title Co Of Or |