2085 Mount Grove Ct Dacula, GA 30019
Estimated payment $3,795/month
About This Home
This spacious home is completely move in ready, with a brand NEW HVAC, NEW LANDSCAPING in the back yard, FRESHLY PAINTED INTERIOR & EXTERIOR and a ROOF REPLACEMENT UNDER WAY. **Assumable Mortgage at 2.75% for Qualified Veterans** Conveniently located in a private cul-de-sac near the I-85, the Mall of Georgia, top restaurants, Hamilton Mill Golf Course without the Hamilton Mill fees, Gwinnett's Little Mulberrry Park, and top-rated Mill Creek schools. This well maintained home delivers luxury, comfort, and fun in a swim/tennis community in desirable Mulberry. The interior highlights include and open-concept floorplan with hardwood floors, a wide open staircase and soaring 2-story foyer. The Chef's kitchen offers double ovens, a five burner gas cooktop, 5 oversized bedrooms and 3 full bathrooms. The primary suite is HUGE, GIANT, MASSIVE, you get it... with vaulted ceilings, a perfect reading or sitting room which makes for a peaceful escape. The primary bath is a mini-spa and features a very big open walk-in closet. There is nothing small about this home. The main level bedroom is a great guest suite or it could be your "work at home office". The full basement has ample space and high ceilings and it's a perfect place to put your finishing touches on. Make it your own. Expand into the extra space with your own version of a play room, extra living space or a family media room for relaxing together. There is even space for another bedroom and bathroom. This home is waiting for a new family to make lasting memories.
Listing Agent
Keller Williams Realty Atl. Partners Brokerage Phone: 770-597-7135 License #145633 Listed on: 04/30/2026
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $7,040
Year Built
- Built in 2013
Lot Details
- 11,326 Sq Ft Lot
- Cul-De-Sac
- Partially Wooded Lot
HOA Fees
- $88 Monthly HOA Fees
Home Design
- Traditional Architecture
- Brick Exterior Construction
- Composition Roof
- Concrete Siding
- Steel Siding
Interior Spaces
- 2-Story Property
Unfinished Basement
- Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
- Interior and Exterior Basement Entry
- Stubbed For A Bathroom
- Natural lighting in basement
Parking
- 4 Car Garage
- Underground Utilities
- 220 Volts
- Gas Water Heater
- High Speed Internet
- Phone Available
- Cable TV Available
Listing and Financial Details
- Legal Lot and Block 32 / A
Community Details
Overview
- $650 Initiation Fee
- Association fees include management fee, reserve fund
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,336 | $222,000 | $59,840 | $162,160 |
| 2024 | $7,187 | $193,080 | $52,000 | $141,080 |
| 2023 | $7,187 | $193,080 | $52,000 | $141,080 |
| 2022 | $6,577 | $176,680 | $33,200 | $143,480 |
| 2021 | $5,119 | $133,360 | $28,400 | $104,960 |
| 2020 | $4,580 | $133,360 | $28,400 | $104,960 |
| 2019 | $4,099 | $117,760 | $28,400 | $89,360 |
| 2018 | $4,103 | $117,760 | $28,400 | $89,360 |
| 2016 | $3,881 | $109,760 | $23,200 | $86,560 |
| 2015 | $3,925 | $109,760 | $23,200 | $86,560 |
| 2014 | $4,034 | $106,000 | $23,200 | $82,800 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/30/2026 04/30/26 | For Sale | $585,000 | +72.1% | $216 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/30/2020 01/30/20 | Sold | $340,000 | 0.0% | $125 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 12/31/2019 12/31/19 | Off Market | $340,000 | -- | -- | |
| 12/21/2019 12/21/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/05/2019 12/05/19 | Price Changed | $350,000 | -4.1% | $129 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/17/2019 10/17/19 | Price Changed | $365,000 | -2.7% | $135 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/05/2019 09/05/19 | For Sale | $375,000 | +25.6% | $138 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/27/2016 07/27/16 | Sold | $298,500 | -0.5% | $108 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 06/15/2016 06/15/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/03/2016 06/03/16 | For Sale | $299,900 | +1.9% | $109 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/31/2014 01/31/14 | Sold | $294,395 | +3.2% | $107 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 01/09/2014 01/09/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/11/2013 09/11/13 | For Sale | $285,370 | -- | $104 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $340,000 | -- | |
| Warranty Deed | $298,500 | -- | |
| Warranty Deed | $294,395 | -- | |
| Warranty Deed | $184,000 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $352,240 | VA | |
| Previous Owner | $293,092 | FHA | |
| Previous Owner | $100,000 | No Value Available |
Source: Georgia MLS
MLS Number: 10753758
APN: 3-001C-194
- 3099 Brooksong Way
- 3180 Mulberry Oaks Ct
- 1969 Trinity Mill Dr
- 1979 Trinity Mill Dr
- 1690 Windsong Park Dr
- 1520 Windsong Park Dr
- 3094 Mill Grove Terrace
- 3015 Dacula Oaks Dr
- 2960 Hampton Grove Trace
- 2964 Mill Grove Terrace
- 1453 Highland Heights Trail
- 1955 William Glenn St
- 1965 William Glen St
- 3433 Mill Grove Terrace
- 1904 William Glen St
- 1640 Burnt Oak Way
- 1924 William Glen St
- 3407 Highland Forge Trail
- 2716 Rylee Carter St
- 2455 Millwater Crossing
- 3164 Brooksong Way
- 3207 Trinity Grove Dr
- 1557 Grove Arbor Terrace
- 2072 Windsor Park Ave
- 2766 Rocky Trail Ct
- 1435 Lake Heights Cir
- 3245 Ambergrove Trace
- 1038 Homestead Way St