2085 S Grapevine Rd Idledale, CO 80453
Estimated Value: $975,000 - $1,273,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
3,438
Sq Ft
$343/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2085 S Grapevine Rd, Idledale, CO 80453 and is currently estimated at $1,179,217, approximately $342 per square foot. 2085 S Grapevine Rd is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Red Rocks Elementary School, Carmody Middle School, and Bear Creek High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 2014
Sold by
Funk Mark and Palmer Lori
Bought by
Himschoot Stephen M and Himschoot Meghan L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Outstanding Balance
$224,733
Interest Rate
4.19%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$954,484
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2012
Sold by
Koehler John R
Bought by
Funk Mark and Palmer Lori
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Interest Rate
3.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2008
Sold by
Koehler John R and Koehler Dionne
Bought by
Koehler John R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2004
Sold by
Koehler John R
Bought by
Koehler John R and Koehler Dionne
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$333,700
Interest Rate
5.38%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 1994
Sold by
Riefenberg Richard C and Riefenberg Nadine L
Bought by
Koehler John R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$95,000
Interest Rate
7.12%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Himschoot Stephen M | $560,000 | Guardian Title | |
| Funk Mark | $400,000 | Guardian Title | |
| Funk Mark | $400,000 | Guardian Title | |
| Koehler John R | -- | None Available | |
| Koehler John R | -- | Fahtco | |
| Koehler John R | $105,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Ins | |
| Riefenberg Richard C | -- | Commonwealth Land Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Himschoot Stephen M | $300,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Funk Mark | $250,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Koehler John R | $417,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Koehler John R | $333,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Koehler John R | $95,000 | |
| Closed | Koehler John R | $40,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,786 | $71,880 | $20,455 | $51,425 |
| 2024 | $6,651 | $75,364 | $20,977 | $54,387 |
| 2023 | $6,651 | $75,364 | $20,977 | $54,387 |
| 2022 | $5,222 | $58,120 | $17,384 | $40,736 |
| 2021 | $5,281 | $59,792 | $17,884 | $41,908 |
| 2020 | $4,619 | $52,431 | $14,344 | $38,087 |
| 2019 | $4,464 | $52,431 | $14,344 | $38,087 |
| 2018 | $4,002 | $45,493 | $12,976 | $32,517 |
| 2017 | $3,628 | $45,493 | $12,976 | $32,517 |
| 2016 | $3,258 | $38,156 | $11,928 | $26,228 |
| 2015 | $3,419 | $38,156 | $11,928 | $26,228 |
| 2014 | $3,419 | $37,525 | $12,435 | $25,090 |
Source: Public Records
Map