2085 Townfield Ln Virginia Beach, VA 23454
Virginia Beach Central NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $556,496 - $572,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,084
Sq Ft
$271/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2085 Townfield Ln, Virginia Beach, VA 23454 and is currently estimated at $565,624, approximately $271 per square foot. 2085 Townfield Ln is a home located in Virginia Beach City with nearby schools including Red Mill Elementary School, Princess Anne Middle School, and Ocean Lakes High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2016
Sold by
Coppola Henry J and Coppola Haydee S
Bought by
Fohl Brandon and Fohl Ellen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$258,400
Outstanding Balance
$207,450
Interest Rate
3.42%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$358,174
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fohl Brandon | $323,000 | Priority Title & Escrow Llc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fohl Brandon | $258,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,658 | $500,300 | $185,000 | $315,300 |
| 2024 | $4,658 | $480,200 | $180,000 | $300,200 |
| 2023 | $4,576 | $462,200 | $160,000 | $302,200 |
| 2022 | $4,064 | $410,500 | $130,000 | $280,500 |
| 2021 | $3,721 | $375,900 | $120,000 | $255,900 |
| 2020 | $3,559 | $349,800 | $115,000 | $234,800 |
| 2019 | $3,495 | $322,300 | $113,000 | $209,300 |
| 2018 | $3,231 | $322,300 | $113,000 | $209,300 |
| 2017 | $3,218 | $321,000 | $113,100 | $207,900 |
| 2016 | $2,805 | $283,300 | $113,100 | $170,200 |
| 2015 | $2,692 | $271,900 | $104,500 | $167,400 |
| 2014 | $2,530 | $258,100 | $110,600 | $147,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map