R
Seller's Agent in 2017
Rene Guin
Keller Williams Market Pro Realty Branch Office
(479) 236-0607
36 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $376,287 - $403,000
Back on the market, buyer's financing fell through. Pre-Inspected, appraisal complete 4 bedroom home with 3 car garage. Epoxy coating in garage, covered patio with excess patio pad. Storm doors, gas log fireplace and quartz counters in kitchen. Professional photos uploaded Saturday.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chilton Michael Roland | $200,000 | Lenders Title Co | |
| Chilton Michael Roland | -- | Lenders Title Co | |
| Fode Stefan | $175,000 | Lenders Title Company | |
| Watkins Martha J | $170,000 | Waco Title Company |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Chilton Michael Roland | $180,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Fode Stefan | $166,650 | |
| Previous Owner | Watkins Martha J | $166,920 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/09/2017 06/09/17 | Sold | $200,000 | +0.1% | $103 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/10/2017 05/10/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/11/2017 04/11/17 | For Sale | $199,900 | +14.2% | $103 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/23/2012 03/23/12 | Sold | $175,000 | -2.7% | $90 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 02/22/2012 02/22/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/26/2012 01/26/12 | For Sale | $179,900 | -- | $93 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,748 | $70,970 | $14,000 | $56,970 |
| 2024 | $1,746 | $70,970 | $14,000 | $56,970 |
| 2023 | $1,761 | $70,970 | $14,000 | $56,970 |
| 2022 | $1,699 | $42,500 | $7,000 | $35,500 |
| 2021 | $1,609 | $42,500 | $7,000 | $35,500 |
| 2020 | $1,519 | $42,500 | $7,000 | $35,500 |
| 2019 | $1,428 | $34,220 | $5,000 | $29,220 |
| 2018 | $1,453 | $34,220 | $5,000 | $29,220 |
| 2017 | $1,436 | $34,220 | $5,000 | $29,220 |
| 2016 | $1,436 | $34,220 | $5,000 | $29,220 |
| 2015 | $1,436 | $34,220 | $5,000 | $29,220 |
| 2014 | $1,430 | $34,100 | $7,000 | $27,100 |
R
Seller's Agent in 2017
Rene Guin
Keller Williams Market Pro Realty Branch Office
(479) 236-0607
36 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2012
Brandon Long
Weichert, REALTORS Griffin Company Bentonville
(479) 841-0733
38 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2012
John Hagberg
Collier & Associates
(479) 466-2821
24 Total Sales
Source: ArkansasOne MLS
MLS Number: 1043208
APN: 815-37802-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.