20850 Garden Dr Estero, FL 33928
Estimated Value: $190,000 - $826,825
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,232
Sq Ft
$491/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20850 Garden Dr, Estero, FL 33928 and is currently estimated at $605,456, approximately $491 per square foot. 20850 Garden Dr is a home located in Lee County with nearby schools including Bonita Springs Elementary School, Allen Park Elementary School, and Edison Park Creative & Expressive Arts School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 2023
Sold by
Palmer Gail Pastula
Bought by
Palmer Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 1998
Sold by
Richter Clarence A and Richter Vera Jane
Bought by
Palmer Gail Pastula
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$114,000
Interest Rate
7.15%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Palmer Trust | -- | -- | |
| Palmer Gail Pastula | $120,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Palmer Gail Pastula | $114,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,267 | $110,750 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,143 | $107,629 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,143 | $104,494 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,212 | $101,450 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,152 | $319,038 | $131,215 | $187,823 |
| 2020 | $1,149 | $97,135 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,115 | $94,951 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,109 | $93,181 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,098 | $91,264 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,079 | $204,641 | $81,200 | $123,441 |
| 2015 | $1,090 | $203,201 | $76,612 | $126,589 |
Source: Public Records
Map