20858 Pinar Trail Boca Raton, FL 33433
Via Verde NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,317,125 - $1,486,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,820
Sq Ft
$497/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20858 Pinar Trail, Boca Raton, FL 33433 and is currently estimated at $1,402,781, approximately $497 per square foot. 20858 Pinar Trail is a home located in Palm Beach County with nearby schools including Spanish River Community High School, Del Prado Elementary School, and Omni Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 1994
Sold by
Duda Paul J and Duda Florence D
Bought by
Miller Jay C and Miller Joanne
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$199,500
Interest Rate
8.39%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miller Jay C | $285,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Miller Jay C | $199,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |